top of page

Schedule

Rock Hill Location
Class Schedule
Classes Begin August  2024

Rock Hill Schedule

MONDAY

Studio A
5:00pm - 5:45pm |  Pre Ballet 
5:45pm - 6:30pm |   Ballet I

6:30pm - 7:30:pm | Ballet II

7:30pm-8:45pm I Ballet III

Studio B
5:00pm - 5:45pm | Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7 yrs)
5:45pm - 6:30pm | Company Class
6:30pm - 7:30 I Jazz/Hip Hop (8-11
 yrs)

7:30pm - 8:30 I Junior/Teen Technique

Studio C

2:30pm - 3:00pm | Creative Movement (2-3 yrs old) 

3:00pm - 3:30pm | Creative Movement (2-3 yrs old) 

3:30pm - 4:00pm | Creative Movement (2-3 yrs old) 

4:15pm - 5:00pm | TuTus & Tap (5-7 yrs old) Premium Boutique Class

5:00pm - 5:45pm |Tap/Ballet 3-5 yrs 
5:45pm - 6:45pm | Tap/Jazz/Ballet 5-9 yrs

7:00pm - 7:30pm | Pre Pointe (Invite Only)

TUESDAY

Studio A
5:00pm - 6:00pm |​
Mini/Petite Technique
6:00pm - 8:15pm | Team Technique

 

Studio B

5:00pm-6:00pm | 
6:00pm - 6:45pm | Boys Hip Hop
6:45pm - 7:45pm | Jazz/Hip Hop ( 11 and up)

Studio C

5:15pm - 6:00pm | Tap/Ballet (2-4 yrs old)
6:00pm - 7:00pm | Tap/Jazz/Ballet ( 6-10 yrs old)
7:00pm - 8:00pm | Tap/Jazz/Ballet (10-up)​​​

WEDNESDAY

Studio A

5:00pm - 6:00pm |  Mini/Petite Technique
6:00pm - 8:30pm | Team 

 

Studio B

 

4:15pm-5:00pm| Acro I

5:00pm - 6:00pm | Acro IA
6:00pm - 7:00pm | Acro IIA
7:00pm - 8:00pm | Acro IIB

 

Studio C

5:00pm - 6:00pm | Tap and Technique IA
6:00pm - 7:00pm | Mini/Petite Tap
7:00pm - 8:00pm | Intermediate Teen Tap

 

THURSDAY

Studio A

11:00am - 12:00pm | Intermediate Adult Aerial Silks 

12:00pm - 1:00pm | Beginner Adult Aerial Silks

1:00pm - 2:00pm | Homeschool Aerial Silks

4:00pm - 5:00pm | Lyra II

5:00pm - 6:00pm | Lyra III
6:00pm - 7:00pm |  Silks II & III

7:00pm - 8:00pm |  Intermediate Acro  (10 and up)

8:00pm - 9:00pm |  New Altitude (Silks Performance Team, Invite Only)

Studio B

4:00pm - 5:00pm | Trapeze I
5:00pm - 6:00pm  | Sling I
6:00pm - 7:00pm | Silks I

7:00pm - 8:00pm | Sling II
 

 

​​

Studio C

5:00pm - 5:45pm | Tap/Ballet (2-4 yrs)​
5:45pm - 6:45pm | Tap/Ballet/Jazz (5-9 yrs)
6:45pm - 7:15pm | Beginner Acro ( 5 and up)

 


 

FRIDAY

Studio A

4:00-5:00 Sling I (Beginner 6-11 yrs)

5:00-6:00 Sling I (Beginner 11 yrs & Up)

6:00-7:00 Lyra I (Beginner)

7:00-8:00 Sling/Lyra Combo (Beginner)

Studio C

5:30-6:30 

Studio B

5:30-6:15 | Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7yrs)

5:30-6:30 | Jazz/Hip Hop (8 and up)

SATURDAY

Studio A

10:00-2:00 Company Rehearsals

Studio B

10:00-10:30 | Creative Movement (2 yrs)

10:30-11:00  | Fairytale Ballet (3yrs)

11:00-11:45 | Tap/Ballet (4-5yrs)

11:45-12:45 | Tap/Jazz (6-8yrs)

"Teachers are great high energy nothing but smiles. My daughter had an absolute blast. What more can you ask for!"

-Amanda

bottom of page